bell size park
Facebook 0
Google+ 0

Bell Size Park aka d.j Shlomy Kaufman one of Israel’s top dj and producer.

Deejing since 1989 and supporting live great artists such as: The prodigy, astral projection, ozric tentecals, juno reactor and many more…

started his first steps in electronic music back in 1996 together with Yoav Regev & Ronni Burla under the name Bell Size Park, this goa trance project last until 1998 and had some great success in the hollyland and beyond, BSP’S debut album.

The Truth (BNE records) sold more than 6.500 copy’s only in Israel and got amazing reviews, it was an album that signed the path for other Israeli artists.

The band continued working until 1998, the original members split and d.j kaufman continued working under the name Bell size park at festivals and raves.

At 2009 kaufman re-forms: BELL SIZE PARK and added a new member: David kamenshine, because the growing fan base, and Because the “goa trance” revival all over the globe.

BSP are back stronger then ever and considered one of the best Goa/Psy trance artists.

today BELL SIZE PARK are: shlomy kaufman & david kamenshine.

Artist Networks

beatport button - BELL SIZE PARK
youtube button - BELL SIZE PARK
twitter button - BELL SIZE PARK

More Artists



Real name: Sharon Graziani, from Tel-Aviv Israel. Born in 1982, First musical experience started as a child playing piano and violin. Begining of the 90’s when electronic music involved and computers came along, so do first music programs.

Read & Listen


Nikola Petrovic – Imba coming from south east of Serbia, city of Nis. Today he is one of the leading modern goa-trance producers!

Read & Listen
Ojini Project


Ojini Project is a IDM Psybient Project from Israel. Formed in 2006 by Yogev Afriat. The whole idea behind this musical project up through hunger for free creation, because it is composed of several musical styles.

Read & Listen