Facebook 0
Google+ 0

InterSys are Moshe Maman and Omri Azran from Israel. Established in mid-2006, this energetic due has managed to release countless releases in various compilations, remix the biggest names in the psy scene, make 3 highly successful studio albums and burn out dance floors worldwide.

Coming from a rich musical background and inspired by many musical genres, InterSys never stop to surprise. Their tracks are always innovative and bold. As time passed many fans joined the InterSys nation and InterSys decided to add some spices to their live show. This way the “Break & Destroy” tour was born.

Reinforced by Ella Doron (Vocals) – Who already preformed an many tours with InterSys and won the audience’s love, Alex Rotman (Drums) – Who brings in fresh groovy rhythms, stage experience and a show you’ll never forget, Flash (Guitars) – And amazingly talented guitarist to slash your eardrums.

InterSys new model is well adjusted to the dance floor, after 6 years of experience on raves worldwide; they perfected their music to become more and more un-resistible.

Artist Networks

More Artists

Gidi Hovek Olam


Gidi Hovek Olam is Gidi Snapir – One of the pioneering Israeli trance activists, active as a leading Dj since the early trance era.

Read & Listen


Real name: Sharon Graziani, from Tel-Aviv Israel. Born in 1982, First musical experience started as a child playing piano and violin. Begining of the 90’s when electronic music involved and computers came along, so do first music programs.

Read & Listen


omer kadosh a.k.a rizo was born ih haifa city in israel on may 1979 he has been into the electronic scence music for over 15 years . When he was 13 he started playing guitar and been a member of few rock/heavy metal band’s in israel.

Read & Listen