MONOLOCK

Monolock
Share on facebook
Facebook 0
Share on google
Google+ 0
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on email
Email

Real name: Sharon Graziani, from Tel-Aviv Israel. Born in 1982, First musical experience started as a child playing piano and violin. Begining of the 90’s when electronic music involved and computers came along, so do first music programs. 

Sharon started producing his own beats and playing as dj in parties when he is only 12 years old. mixing hit records with his own music, and it stayed like this for quite a long time.

In 2004 he moved to America and developed his first psy trance project “Delginzoo” making psy and goa music. Playing in the Usa, Italy Hungary and Israel. In major parties and events. In 2010 after falling in love with progressive trance music “Monolock” Project has come to live.

Since then Sharon have produced many releases for top progressive trance compilations and Labels and had several Ep’s released. 

Monolock has performed his music all over the world, playing events in Israel, Germany, Hungary, France Italy and countless club and outdoor parties all over the world.

Artist Networks

twitter button - MONOLOCK

More Artists

Moonstone Project

MOONSTONE PROJECT

MOONSTONE PROJECT is a live perfomance of Holeg Spies & Thierry from Spectral (Blue Room) Pioneer trance DJ in France, HOLEG SPIES starts touring Europe in the early days of the Goa trance movment.

Read & Listen
Protoactive

PROTOACTIVE

Feytor also known as ProtoActive, a project with great originality and concept has been considered one of the Progressive trance Lives acts most respected in Brazil, But now Living in UK since 2010 (Near London).

Read & Listen
Pleiadians

PLEIADIANS

Etnica are Ibiza-based Milanese duo Max Lanfranconi and Maurizio Begotti (the original quartet was comprised of Max Lanfranconi, Maurizio Begotti, Carlo Paterno, and Andrea Rizzo).

Read & Listen